UK SBS CON17003 Town Planning Advisor
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Submission
- 13 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER Please follow instructions in the attachments and below to apply. The final date and time for submission of bids is Monday 13th March 2017 at 11:00 am. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Description The Medical Research Council (MRC) is seeking to appoint a technical advisor in the subject of planning advice for the London Institute of Medical Science (LMS) Building Project. This Contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. The estimated start date of the Contract is March 28th 2017. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found within the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2017
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CON17003 Town Planning Advisor.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS CON17003 Town Planning Advisor, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
