School cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 277,800
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Submission
- 11 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
St Peter Catholic Academy Trust wishes to invite tenders for the provision of cleaning the school premises. Suppliers that are interested in this tender process are invited to register here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/i-clean and `Express Interest` upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email; the tender documents can be accessed from the `My Tenders` section of their registration page by selecting the `view details` button. Cleaning at the aforementioned sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2018
About the buyer
Tender of Cleaning Services at St Peter Catholic Academy Trust t/a St Josephs Catholic High School and St Ethelberts Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tender-of-cleaning-services-at-st-peter-catholic-academy-trust-t-a-st-josephs-catholic-high-school-and-st-ethelberts-primary-school.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tender of Cleaning Services at St Peter Catholic Academy Trust t/a St Josephs Catholic High School and St Ethelberts Primary School.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
