SBC 1217 Occupational Health Services ESPO Further Competition AWARDED - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of Occupational Health Services through a further competition on ESPO framework 985_15 The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2018
- Completed: Award published4 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC 1217 Occupational Health Services ESPO Further Competition AWARDED - AWARD.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SBC 1217 Occupational Health Services ESPO Further Competition AWARDED - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
