Project management consultancy services
Details
- Value
- EUR 4,000,000
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Submission
- 8 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Iarnród Éireann is seeking to engage a Consultant to provide a professional services project team to deliver the roll out phase of the Train Protection System (TPS) Project. The Consultant will have overall responsibility to manage, report and deliver the project safely, on time and on budget. It is envisaged that the professional services project team will include: — project management, — safety assurance management, — systems integration, — cost control / quantity surveying, — support services. Interested candidates are required to download, complete and return the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire attached to this Contract Notice in strict accordance with the instructions provided. All queries must be submitted in writing only to sinead.leonard@irishrail.ie Iarnród Éireann is seeking to engage a Consultant to provide a professional services project team to deliver the roll out phase of the Train Protection System (TPS) Project. The Train Protection System Project aims to develop, design, install and commission a replacement for the existing on-board Continuous Automatic Warning Systems (CAWS) and Automatic Train Protection (ATP) signalling system, which will also be compatible with the existing wayside. The Consultant will have overall responsibility to manage, report and deliver the project safely, on time and on budget. It is envisaged that the professional services project team will include: — project management, — safety assurance management, — systems integration, — cost control / quantity surveying, — support services. Interested candidates are required to download, complete and return the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire attached to this Contract Notice in strict accordance with the instructions provided. All queries must be submitted in writing only to sinead.leonard@irishrail.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2018
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project management consultancy services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Project management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
