Closed tender
Invitation to tender for tax compliance and professional services
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Submission
- 26 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington is wishing to set up a long-term agreement with a highly competent organisation that will provide corporation and employment tax compliance services and are seeking Invitations to Tender for the services as set out below Keywords: Audit, Tax, Professional Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2018
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
