Closed tender

Innovate UK Young People in Innovation

Details

Value
GBP 62,500
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
4 April 2018
Submission
10 August 2017

Tender description

'*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. ***' CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 10/08/2017 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. Innovate UK require PR support to build momentum around the the new youth campaign we are running in partnership with the Princes Trust. We are aiming for a media splash when we launch the campaign in October, support with our regional innovation programme in Jan-Feb 2018 and when winners are announced at the PT celebrating success event in March 2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date10 August 2017
  2. Completed: Tender published4 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Innovate UK Young People in Innovation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Innovate UK Young People in Innovation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.