Awarded contract
Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Civil Aviation Authority
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Civil Oversight of Military Registered Air Systems — FATS5 Contract. Civil Oversight of Military Registered Air Systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2018
- Completed: Award published6 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
