GB-Taunton: TFM Services for UKHO Bridgwater premises
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Submission
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 06 April 2018 for the following reason: Due to unknown technical problems encountered, this particular notice and tender reference is now withdrawn. A new notice and tender is being created and will be published very soon.Total Facilities Management Services at the UKHO's Printing and Despatch premises at Bridgwater in Somerset. This is a 3 year Contract with an option to extend by up to a further two option years, of up to 12 months each, and is linked to the lease of the premises too.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2018
About the buyer
UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Taunton: TFM Services for UKHO Bridgwater premises.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
