GB-Nottingham: Supply of Satnavs and Peripherals for NGT
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Navigation equipment
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Submission
- 23 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 05 April 2018 for the following reason: The tenderbox should have opened on 29 March 2018. Due to technical issues with the Delta e-Sourcing portal, we understand it did not open and our tender documents could not be viewed. This has now been resolved, and the tenderbox is now open. We have extended the tender deadline and associated dates. Please see the Amendment Notification document in Document Repository for further details.DVSA require approximately 100 satnavs with traffic receivers and soft carry cases. The majority of satnavs are required to support DVSA's New Entrant and Apprentice recruitment programmes of 2018/19, plus extra for replacements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2018
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34933000 · Navigation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: Supply of Satnavs and Peripherals for NGT.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
