FOR ROAD CONSTRUCTION PHASE 4 PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, SOUTH MOLTON EX31 3LH
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Road construction works
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Submission
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
FOR ROAD CONSTRUCTION PHASE 4 PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, SOUTH MOLTON EX31 3LH. This is being published by North Devon Council (NDC) on behalf of South Molton Town Council (SMTC). All documentation has been produced and supplied by SMTC without NDC's input or involvement. NDC accepts no liability for any consequences, whether direct or indirect, that may come about from the SMTC running this procurement including the selection process, the contract award or any withdrawal of this contract opportunity. The successful tenderer will be entering into contract with South Molton Town Council. Tender documentation is available at: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2018
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233120 · Road construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
