DFID 8050 Office 365 - Implementation Partner - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- HEWLETT PACKARD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,982,302
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Supplier shall: With the support of the DFID change project lead, develop a Change Strategy and Plan. It is intended that the strategy will address the agreed scope of the project. The roadmap will document development and delivery activities aimed at supporting adoption and exploitation of the new capabilities provided by the Office 365 programme. The Change strategy shall contain the following sections: Vision and Strategy; Stakeholder alignment; Communications strategy; Project Integration - the draft change plan and timeline; Skills and competencies (unless specific requirements emerge in the meetings this section will only focus on new ways of working) Organisation and process - People aspects that will need organisational and/or HR actions; Behaviours and Culture.- Jointly with the DFID change project lead, develop the organisation structure and roles and responsibilities for the change team (to be included in the Change Strategy deliverable). This will include: Reviewing existing Customer capability - Existing capability that can support the change activities; Existing services and solutions that may need to be modified / changed. Develop the RASIC for the change team and all points of governance and communication Documenting governance processes for the change function. Provide a briefing to the Business Change Executive Sponsor and key stakeholders on the Change strategy and roadmap in support of the review and approval.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
