Cooling and ventilation equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 279,000
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Submission
- 4 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of Spares for HVAC Equipment. Babcock DSG Ltd acting on behalf of the Authority has under consideration a 4 year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Spares in Support of HVAC Equipment used by the Ministry of Defence. All items in scope of the requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers. All items must be supplied compliant to the MPN on CSIS. Babcock DSG LTD reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. Expressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the DCO by completing the PQQ. The PQQ shall be assessed on the DCO using the selection criteria given within the PQQ and within each question. It is the intention of the authority to down select to between 5 and 10 economic operators who will be invited to tender. Only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion will be invited to tender. Access to the PQQ requires a code, which can be found at paragraph VI line 3. An electronic copy of the tender documentation is provided on the supporting documents tab of the DPQQ. These documents are for information only and you are not required to comment/respond to them. You should only submit a response to the DPQQ. In accordance with the Government's transparency agenda, the Authority shall publish the Tender and Contract documents online. Further guidance shall be provided with the ITT. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting framework agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2018
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cooling and ventilation equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Cooling and ventilation equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
