CBC-0790-T-LP Leighton Buzzard Libary Fire Doors - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Millstream Estates Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 79,470
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The project is of the replacement of fire doors at the above library with a total of 60 doors being replaced or refurbished. This will include a small amount of repairs to flooring and wall redecorations. Suppliers wishing further information on this are invited to use this e-tendering system to 'Express Interest' to obtain the relevant documents. If you are not registered on the system, you will be required to do so at that point. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2018
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0790-T-LP Leighton Buzzard Libary Fire Doors - AWARD.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
