Bank Flexible Working Pilots Evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPM Group
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bank Flexible Working Pilots Evaluation Call for Competition: Project Contract Award Notice UK SBS Market Research Framework Agreement. Contract ID MR130001. LOT 2 Strategic Planning and Development Service requirement for a single supplier to lead the national evaluation of the bank pilots. The aim of the evaluation is to capture evidence and learning on the processes, governance, technology and behaviours that form the best bank offer for staff. For this reason, the evaluation framework will need to capture the perceptions and experience of staff working on bank before, during and after the pilot. The evidence and learning captured through this research will contribute to NHS Improvement's on going work to develop and share best practice on bank management, according to different types of trust, staff group and other local factors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
About the buyer
Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bank Flexible Working Pilots Evaluation.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health Northern Ireland.
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 1£454.0k
- 650£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
