Adult Care Services, Learning Disabilities, Day, Evening, Weekend and Planned Breaks Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Submission
- 8 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Preparation for Work, Day, Evening and Weekend Opportunities and Planned Breaks Framework for Adults with Learning Disabilities This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 8th May 2018 @ 11:00am Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 24th April 2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Care Services, Learning Disabilities, Day, Evening, Weekend and Planned Breaks Framework.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
- 515£779.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
