Expired contract
Windoes and Doors Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stewart Fersina Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 27 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the replacement of windows and doors at Darwen Police station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windoes and Doors Replacement.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Windoes and Doors Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
