Expired contract
TfGM Award for the Provision of MFDs under CCS Framework RM3781: Lot 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 26 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Award for the Provision of MFDs under CCS Framework RM3781: Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2018
- Completed: Award published26 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2022
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfGM Award for the Provision of MFDs under CCS Framework RM3781: Lot 2.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
