Awarded contract

Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery

Details

Supplier(s)
Asserva
Value
EUR 322,400
Topic
Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Published
26 March 2018

Tender description

The Award of a Contract for a technologically advanced livestock monitoring system. The award of a contract which was subject to a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice, for the design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance and support of a technologically advanced livestock monitoring system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.