Soft Market Test - Healthy Schools Service - Cambridgeshire and Peterborough
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 March 2018
- Submission
- 16 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS IS NOT AN INVITATION TO TENDER Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council are inviting Providers of healthy schools services to complete this soft market testing exercise. Participants are invited to respond to the questions in Section 3 of the Soft Market Testing document. Please complete the questionnaire within the Soft Market Testing document and return, via email to Amy.Hawkins@cambridgeshire.go.uk by 12:00noon 16th April 2018. (The Soft Market Testing document is available at http://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk.)
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published28 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Soft Market Test - Healthy Schools Service - Cambridgeshire and Peterborough.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
