Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 26 March 2018
- Submission
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WCHG is seeking to appoint a company or companies (the Supplier) for the purpose of entering into an agreement for the supply, delivery, collection and emptying of waste disposal skips (Lot 1) and the provision of a tipping site/Waste Transfer Station (Lot 2). The contract will run for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 2 further 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performances and annual review. Supply, delivery, collection and emptying of waste disposal skips at various sites (as described in the Specification). Provision of a tipping site/Waste Transfer Station (as described in the tender documents).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2018
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
