Expired contract

Provision of Force Development NEXUS Intelligent Provider

Details

Supplier(s)
QientiQ
Value
GBP 151,977
Duration
1 year
Topic
Web page editing software development services
Published
27 March 2018

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the provision of 'Force Development (FD) Nexus'. This will be a forum to link FD communities of interest from industry, academia, allies and partners via the British Liaison Officers, identify lessons and those who articulate the threat with the Army FD pillars. The Nexus will be a place where ideas, articles and other media can be shared across the community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 March 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Force Development NEXUS Intelligent Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.