PIN - Market consultation - Telematics and in-cab technology
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Telematics system
- Published
- 27 March 2018
- Submission
- 27 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (BMBC) is undertaking a Market Consultation Exercise to provide advance notification and seek supply chain information prior to tendering for Vehicle Telematics and in-cab technology. This is not a call for tenders or a pre-qualification exercise. It is a market consultation exercise to open a dialogue with the supply chain prior to commencing a formal procurement process. If you are interested in participating in this market sounding exercise, including responding to our Vehicle Telematics and In cab technology Questionnaire, please express an interest to download the additional information and questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32441300 · Telematics system
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PIN - Market consultation - Telematics and in-cab technology.
Related topics
Topics related to PIN - Market consultation - Telematics and in-cab technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
