Awarded contract

Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware

Details

Value
GBP 1,990,000
Topic
Filter paper
Published
28 March 2018

Tender description

Supply and Repair of Laboratory and Fuels Assurance Equipment on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence. Team Leidos has a requirement for The Supply and Repair of Laboratory and Fuels Assurance Equipment on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence. Team Leidos is inviting tenders for the delivery of this requirement, which is split into 2 Lots, with a view to awarding a maximum of two four year Framework Agreements with no options to extend, planned to commence on 1.4.2018. Team Leidos has a requirement for The Supply and Repair of Laboratory and Fuels Assurance Equipment on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence. Team Leidos is inviting tenders for the delivery of this requirement, which is split into 2 Lots, with a view to awarding a maximum of two four year Framework Agreements with no options to extend, planned to commence on 1.4.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15994200 · Filter paper
  • 33141310 · Syringes
  • 33169000 · Surgical instruments
  • 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
  • 38412000 · Thermometers
  • 38416000 · PH meters
  • 38437100 · Pipettes
  • 38530000 · Diffraction apparatus
  • 38552000 · Electronic meters
  • 39299000 · Glassware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.