Closed tender
Invitation to tender for a platform refresh of Yarlington's server and storage infrastructure
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Published
- 28 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The objective of this tender is to find a suitable supplier of server and storage infrastructure solutions to replace its existing, and soon to be un-supported hardware, along with providing 3rd line support to the IT Support Teamand storage infrastructure Keywords: Platform, Infrastructure, Hardware, Severs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2018
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
