Insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur J. Gallagher
- Value
- GBP 108,742
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 28 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contract is for the provision of general insurance and related services, including claims handling, loss control services, engineering inspections and general programme maintenance and advice as required by FPHA, commencing 1.4.2018. Bids are invited from suitably qualified insurance / brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services. The Contract is for the provision of general insurance and related services, including claims handling, loss control services, engineering inspections and general programme maintenance and advice as required by FPHA, commencing 1.5.2018. Bids are invited from suitably qualified insurance / brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services. The procurement process that EKHA are is the ESPD attached via Section E. Global Question for All Selection Criteria. The criteria on the ESPD are Pass or Fail. You will pass the ESPD Global Questions by completing and meeting all the criteria a set out in the contract notice and below. If you fail to provide all the required and requested information as below you will Fail the ESPD and in turn the Tender Requirements and you will be disqualified from the tender process. Bidders must be able to provide 3 examples of a similar scope, size and nature, within the last 5 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the works as detailed set out in Appendix A — Tender Response, Company Information — Pass or Fail. The Bidder must hold registered auditors accreditations or an equivalent accreditation. Evidence must be provided — Pass or Fail. If you provide the information requested you will pass the ESPD and your ITT ad Quality Assessment with be scored.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2018
- Completed: Award published28 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2021
About the buyer
Ferguslie Park Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ferguslie Park Housing Association.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
