Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 March 2018
- Submission
- 27 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Worcestershire County Council is inviting tenders to provide Worcestershire DRIVE Perpetrator Services. This Invitation to Tender ITT) is to deliver the Service, which is community-based intervention for high risk perpetrators (of any gender) of domestic violence and abuse aged 16 years and over, as set out in the Service Specification (Appendix 1). If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click 'Express Interest'. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click 'Opt in' which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents. After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the 'Submit your Return' button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via 'Correspondence' through this portal. Worcestershire County Council is inviting tenders to provide Worcestershire DRIVE Perpetrator Services. This Invitation to Tender ITT) is to deliver the Service, which is community-based intervention for high risk perpetrators (of any gender) of domestic violence and abuse aged 16 years and over, as set out in the Service Specification (Appendix 1). If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click 'Express Interest'. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click 'Opt in' which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents. After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the 'Submit your Return' button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via 'Correspondence' through this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2018
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
