Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
EUR 5,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 March 2018

Tender description

Hartlepool Borough Council invited registered domiciliary care providers to tender for 1 of 2 contracts for the provision of domiciliary care services in Hartlepool. Hartlepool Borough Council invited registered domiciliary care providers to tender for 1 of 2 contracts for the provision of domiciliary care services in Hartlepool. The primary objective of the service is to enable people living in the Hartlepool community to remain living at home for as long as possible and maintain a good quality of life which meets their identified outcomes. Service users should be able to achieve and maintain their maximum levels of independence and self care allowing them to live more independently with dignity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.