Grounds maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 27 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Shoreline is seeking to appoint Contractors to carry out Grounds Maintenance Service within the North East Lincolnshire area. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for the detailed specification. Please see below the anticipated timescales for the tender Item Date Issue of ITT 20.12.2017 Deadline for questions or clarifications 19.1.2018 by 5:00 pm ITT Tender submission deadline 26.1.2018 at 12:00 noon Evaluation of Tenders by Shoreline By 2.2.2018 Approval for Contract Award By 9.2.2018 Standstill Period Ends 9.2.2018 — 19.2.2018 Publish Contract Award Notice TBC By end February 2018 Mobilisation Period 20.2.2018 and 31.3.2018 Contract Commencement 1.4.2018 Contract End 31.3.2022. As detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation. As detailed in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2018
- Completed: Award published27 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
