Awarded contract

CPU2961 Independent Living Support (Homelessness Prevention) Service

Details

Value
GBP 10,087,416
Duration
9 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 March 2018

Tender description

Nottingham City Council (NCC) was seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and knowledgeable provider(or a similarly qualified consortium of providers) of independent living support for citizens who are homelessor at risk of homelessness. NCC encourages consortium arrangements where it will allows for complementaryknowledge, experience and resources to be drawn upon in order to fully meet the requirements of the service. Itwill be necessary to identify a lead provider who will be responsible for the contract. The service is required to prevent homelessness through the provision of timely, targeted and effectivesupport,enabling citizens to maintain their accommodation or obtain other suitable accommodation,consequently lessening the impact of homelessness on their wider wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 March 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU2961 Independent Living Support (Homelessness Prevention) Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.