UK SBS Recruitment of 6 Contract Managers for UKTI
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Placement services of personnel
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 22 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** Requirement: To secure 6 commercial managers at G7 level for a two year fixed contract to work within UKTI head office 1 Victoria Street. Each contract manager will be in charge of a specific contract or contracts. They will be tasked with managing the contract in line with UKTI's Commercial Strategy and contract management guidelines and to drive efficiencies by working with UKTI colleagues and suppliers. Deliverables: To supply good quality candidates from within or outside the civil service hired within the G7 2015 London pay band range on a two year fixed term contract. Deadlines: To deliver the 6 contact managers so that all are in place within their role by end January 2016. Further information available in the attached ITQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2015
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS Recruitment of 6 Contract Managers for UKTI.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS Recruitment of 6 Contract Managers for UKTI, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
