UK SBS RE17229 Stencil Printer Invitation to Quote ITQ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KEY PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
- Published
- 20 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 11th August 2017 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Description of Required Equipment The Science and Technology Facilities Council are looking to procure an Automatic Stencil Printer for R&D and small production purpose. The printer needs to be versatile for non-standard applications such as printing pattern of electrically conductive adhesive onto small workpieces (e.g. 20mm x 20 mm semiconductor dies or smaller with a thickness up to 10mm). Supply of custom-made tooling and workpiece holder (e.g. vacuum clamping) with automated workpiece loading system (track / conveyer belt loading or similar) for these non-standard applications is essential. Please make sure that you provide sufficient detail of you requirement so that potential suppliers will have a full understanding of what is required. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ / RFP document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2017
- Completed: Award published20 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2019
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38970000 · Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
- 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS RE17229 Stencil Printer Invitation to Quote ITQ.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
