TC451 Provision of Transport Service for Manchester Schools Swimming Programme
Details
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The service provided comprises the safe and secure transport of school children on a daily or otherwise determined return Journey basis between school and swimming facilities on specified dates during school term times only for the framework agreement period, all as determined by the tender documents and attached schedules and the MEC swimming programme. Keywords: Coaches, Swimming, Schools, Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2018
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
