T17/14_Provision of Smart Card Bureau Services including Printers and Consumables
Details
- Topic
- ID cards
- Published
- 22 March 2018
- Submission
- 24 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T17/14_ Provision of Smart Card Bureau Services including Printers and Consumables. Please note the closing date for your Invitation To Tender submission(s) is 12 noon on 24th April 2018. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: 20180322_ITT_questionnaire.docx 20180322_7.0_Price Section.xlsx 20180322_Sign all forms_RETURN with submission.docx Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender information document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2018
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22455000 · ID cards
- 30162000 · Smart cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T17/14_Provision of Smart Card Bureau Services including Printers and Consumables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
