Expired contract

PP16156 - Pear Tree Lane - Residential Care Home

Details

Supplier(s)
Affinity Trust
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
19 March 2018

Tender description

Pear Tree Lane is a residential service consisting of 3 separate adapted bungalows. The property is leased from NHS Prop Co. The bungalows are home to 13 people. They receive 24 hour registered care and support. 12/13 people have profound learning and physical disabilities and 1 with moderate learning and physical disabilities. This contract is being let for 3 years, with options to extend for up to a further 2 years. ***Please note, www.wolverhamptontenders.com will be down / unavailable from 17:00 on 08.12.2016 and will be available from 9:00 on 12.12.2016. ***. Tender documentation will continue to be available on Contracts Finder -

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2020

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PP16156 - Pear Tree Lane - Residential Care Home.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PP16156 - Pear Tree Lane - Residential Care Home, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.