Expired contract

Marketing services

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
22 March 2018

Tender description

Invitation To Tender for the provision of a Digital Marketing Campaign to Promote Origin Green in China. Invitation To Tender for the provision of a Digital Marketing Campaign to Promote Origin Green in China.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2021

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.