Closed tender

Kearsney Parks - Landscape, Watercourse Restoration & Improvements

Details

Published
20 March 2018
Submission
30 April 2018

Tender description

The Opportunity Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the Landscape, Watercourse Restoration & Improvements at Kearsney Abbey and Russell Gardens. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button located at the bottom of this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00pm on 30th April 2018. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Keywords: Landscaping, Parks, Kearsney

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2018

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Kearsney Parks - Landscape, Watercourse Restoration & Improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.