Expired contract

INVITATION TO TENDER - for the Provision of Solar PV installations at West Suffolk - 13 Lots - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Solar energy
Published
22 March 2018

Tender description

Tender Submission deadline - 3pm on 23 February, 2018. Invitation to Tender - for the Provision of Solar PV installations at West Suffolk - 13 Lots Site visits are a mandatory requirement and can be arranged by contacting Andrew Oswald Tel: 01284 757622 or e-mail: andrew.oswald@westsuffolk.gov.uk The date for these visits is 7th and 8th February. These visits are purely for information gathering, and there will be no opportunity for questions to be asked, or answered during these visits. Any questions that arise as a result of these visits will considered as part of the clarification process via the This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2018

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
  • 09332000 · Solar installation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - for the Provision of Solar PV installations at West Suffolk - 13 Lots - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - for the Provision of Solar PV installations at West Suffolk - 13 Lots - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.