Invitation to quote for Ashchurch Rail Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLC Rail
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The following is a brief for the J9/A46 development project focussing on rail and the Ashchurch for Tewkesbury station. The request is to determine the development strategy so that the station, which is deemed as critical to the development future of the area, support, delivers and meets the needs of the growth plan into the future.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2018
- Completed: Award published23 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Tewkesbury Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tewkesbury-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote for Ashchurch Rail Strategy.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tewkesbury Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
