Incremental Revenue Commercial Audit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Omnicom Europe Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UK Sport, the British Olympic Association and the British Paralympic Association are collaborating to engage a supplier experienced in working with sports rights holders and organisations with assessing the potential to generate revenue from the private sector. This tender is for the appointment of a supplier to conduct what is essentially a commercial audit of sports rights and assets between the collaborators and the Olympic and Paralympic sporting system. Tenderers are referred to the Invitation to Tender below for further details. In order to participate in this opportunity suppliers must express an interest by Friday 8 September 2017 5pm by emailing commercial@uksport.gov.uk Please note if suppliers have any clarification questions then these also must be submitted by the above deadline by email to the same email address. Failure to meet this deadline will mean that suppliers cannot participate in this tender opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2018
- Completed: Award published19 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Incremental Revenue Commercial Audit.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
