Awarded contract

Hughes Guide Subscription-43833

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 1,923.75
Published
19 March 2018

Tender description

Total cost Norfolk & Suffolk: £3375 NRE split: Norfolk 57% £1923.75 Suffolk 43% £1451.25 6040127 - 07/01/2019 (19/03/2020-18/03/2021) £1125 6029929 - 07/01/2019 (19/03/2019-18/03/2020) £1125 6022160 - 15/03/2018 (19/03/2018-18/03/2019) £1125

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2018

About the buyer

Norfolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.