Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 14,760,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 March 2018

Tender description

This procurement has already been concluded. Contract has been awarded to a successful bidder named "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust". Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (AG CSU), acting on behalf of the NHS England (Health and Justice, North Midlands) (The commissioners) invited bids from suitably qualified and experienced healthcare service providers to provide Integrated Offender Healthcare Services (IHS) to prisoners at HMP Ranby. NHS England (Health and Justice, North Midlands) was the contracting and commissioning authority for IHS. The advertised value of the contract was as below: 1. HMP Ranby — Circa 2 952 000 GBP per annum The services were procured as per the Light Touch Regime detailed in Section 7 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘The Regulations’), using the Open Procedure. Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services (IHS) to prisoners at HMP Ranby.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.