Closed tender

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plumbing, Mechanical and Drainage Materials

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Plumbing materials
Published
22 March 2018
Submission
7 May 2018

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from Plumbing and/or Mechanical and/or Drainage Material Suppliers who are interested in gaining approval onto a framework agreement for supplying these products. The framework is broken down into 5 lots. Suppliers can apply for any number of Lots: Lot 1: Ad Hoc Maintenance Plumbing Materials and Van Stock Lot 2: Projects Plumbing Materials Lot 3: Ad Hoc Maintenance Mechanical Materials Lot 4: Projects Mechanical Materials Lot 5 AD Hoc Drainage Materials This framework will be used by any Council Department who may require to purchase Plumbing, Mechanical or Drainage materials. Further information and the tender documents are to be downloaded from www.YORtender.co.uk using the reference number DN307762

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 May 2018

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115210 · Plumbing materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plumbing, Mechanical and Drainage Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plumbing, Mechanical and Drainage Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.