ESPH SB Vicarage Field Condition Survey (ESPH239)
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 March 2018
- Submission
- 26 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wealden District council (WDC) acquired the shopping centre forming Vicarage Field in the centre of Hailsham. During the acquisition process a basic condition and structural survey was performed only due to time limitations. WDC are seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Consultant to produce a comprehensive condition survey of the internal and external areas of the site to be carried out providing us with a high level of certainty of future expense we are likely to incur on the site whether directly, through the service charge or to our tenants. Full details of the requirements of this contract are available in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2018
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH SB Vicarage Field Condition Survey (ESPH239).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH SB Vicarage Field Condition Survey (ESPH239), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
