Closed tender

Chesham Grammar School Expansion - Principal Contractor

Details

Published
23 March 2018
Submission
6 April 2018

Tender description

Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to Remodelling and extensions works at Chesham Grammar School. The programme of Works will be divided into Sections, some of which could be constructed concurrently: Section 1: Music Block & English classrooms extension and alterations. Section 2: Alterations to ICT room. Section 3: Alterations to male WC’s and first floor female shower rooms. Section 4: Maths Block extension and alterations. Section 5: Courtyard Improvement works. Section 6: Main Entrance remodelling. The above works will be delivered at: Chesham Grammar School, White Hill, Chesham, Buckinghamshire, HP5 1BA Keywords: School Construction

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 April 2018

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Chesham Grammar School Expansion - Principal Contractor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.