CAMC DADI Tehcnical Lead - Contract Opportunity
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Submission
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Environment Agency's ambition of being a world leading asset management organisation needs to be built with strong foundations. The Creating Asset Management Capacity (CAMC) programme supports future ways of working in asset management. The CAMC Digital Asset Data and Information (DADI) project is about determining and delivering a whole life digital data and information approach to realise the future ambitions and plans for asset management. Successful delivery of the project will enable a coherent digital and data driven approach, helping to transform our business into one that is digitally ready and able to meet our world class asset management ambition. Support from an individual consultant is required on a call off basis to provide technical leadership in supporting and assisting the Agency in the development, learning and implementation of the CAMC DADI programme of work. It is anticipated that the consultant will be required for approximately two to three days per working week. However, please note there is no guaranteed level of work. The consultant is not required to conduct their work at Environment Agency premises. The tender documentation is available from the Bravo portal. A link is provided below. AMENDMENT: Tender responses are due by 10:30am, 3 April 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2018
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAMC DADI Tehcnical Lead - Contract Opportunity.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
