Awarded contract

Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

Details

Value
GBP 348,112
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
14 March 2018

Tender description

Security Guarding Services for BHC in Georgetown / Guyana. Security Guarding Services for BHC in Georgetown / Guyana.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.