RFQ087 City College Plymouth Summer Campaign 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 13 March 2018
- Submission
- 16 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is intended to invite suppliers to Pitch for the design and execution of the College's Summer 2018 Advertising Campaign. The summer campaign runs from July to September and is due to commence 19 July 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2018
About the buyer
City College Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-plymouth.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ087 City College Plymouth Summer Campaign 2018.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to RFQ087 City College Plymouth Summer Campaign 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City College Plymouth.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
