Printed matter and related products
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 15 March 2018
- Submission
- 20 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Association is seeking a suitably qualified supplier(s) to tender for the provision of external printing services and branded promotional items for the Group. Suitable organisations may submit a tender for one or more of the following lots: Lot 1 — Printing, Lot 2 — Branded Promotional Items. The contract will be for 3 years on a 2 + 1 basis. Lot 1 — Printing. The successful supplier will be required to provide branded printing across a broad range of corporate stationery. The printing includes but is not limited to, the items listed in the Invitation to Tender Document. Examples of the items required are brochures, leaflets, business cards and newsletters. More detail within the ITT package. Lot 1 — Promotional materials. The successful supplier will be required to provide a broad range of promotional items. The printing includes but is not limited to, the items listed in the Invitation to Tender Document. Examples of the items required are umbrellas, mugs, lanyards, shopper bags More detail within the ITT package.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2018
About the buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries).
- 40£385.5m
- 31£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
