Print & Design Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Bread and butter creative
- CDP Print Management
- Collector Set Printers Ltd
- CUE Marketing
- Eleven Marketing & Communications Limited
- Graphic Impressions
- Mercury Group Ltd
- Paper Dog Limited
- Paragon Group UK Limited
- Plus Two Limited
- Potts Print (UK) Limited
- Room for Design
- Social Change UK
- TFW Print Group
- The Creative Coop Ltd
- Whatever Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 16 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames invites tenders for the provision of design and print services that support the authority in communicating key messages. The Council is seeking to establish a framework split into three Lots: Lot 1 - Digital Design (development of micro-sites and ongoing support, digital banner advertising, app development, social media and e-mail marketing campaigns and associated services) Lot 2 - Design for Print (graphic design for print output, creative concept and brand development, creative page layout, typesetting and text layout) Lot 3 - Print Services (printing of business cards, leaflets, publications, flyers, magazines, pamphlets, newsletters, posters, reports, pad sets, forms and envelopes and similar services; printing onto paper and card; finishing including perfect binding, saddle stitching, wire stitching, drilling, die cutting, folding, varnishing,laminating, trimming, creasing and perforation). The Authority intends to establish a framework contract and intends to appoint three suppliers to each Lot of the framework. The Authority reserves the right to appoint more than three suppliers to each Lot. Tenderers may bid for more than one Lot. The procurement opportunity will be run via the London Tenders Portal. Please see the following link to view the tender documents and respond to the opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d4f6ff4a-109a-e711-80e6-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22314000 · Designs
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print & Design Framework.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Print & Design Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
