Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 12 March 2018
- Submission
- 6 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Following the prior information notice published 6.2.2018 (http://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:53634-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML) and additional information published 8.2.2018 (http://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:59489-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML) Cambridgeshire community services NHS Trust (Contracting Authority, hereafter referred to as CCS) welcomes offers, subject to the terms of the invitation to tender documentation for a new and exciting Provision of pharmaceutical procurement and dispensing, across Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Peterborough, Norfolk and Suffolk in accordance with the NHS Terms and conditions for the Supply of goods and the provision of services (contract version) as detailed in this invitation to tender (ITT) document. Further details can be found in VI.3 Additional information. Lot 1: Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Peterborough. Lot 2: Norfolk and Suffolk. Lot 3: All Lots (Lot 1 and Lot 2) — Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Peterborough, Norfolk and Suffolk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2018
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
